Pacific Graphics 2009 in Jeju, Korea
 

Conference Tour

Jeju Bus Tour Itinerary (One day)

Date: Saturday, 10 October, 2009

8:30 Departing from ShineVille Resort to Jeju Folk Village Museum by bus for 10 minutes
8:40 Arriving at Jeju Folk Village Museum and 80 minute tour
10:00 Departing to Jeju Artland
10:30 Arriving at Jeju Artland, beautiful bonsai (pot-planting) & art museum (1 hour tour)
11:30 Departing to Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)
12:00 Arriving at a restaurant near Seongsan Ilchulbong. Lunch will be served. The menu will be Dolsot Bibimbap (Stone Pot Bibimbap) and Okdomgui (Grilled Tilefish, 1 fish per 2 people)
12:50 Walk to Seongsan Ilchulbong (World Natural Heritage, 90 minute tour)
14:20 Departing to Manjang Cave
15:00 Arriving at Manjang Cave (World Natural Heritage, 1 hour tour)
You can individually move to the Jeju international airport by taxi and it will take about 40 minutes.
17:00 Arriving at ShineVille Resort

Tour Price per person
The exact tour price depends on the number of tour participants.
Group of 30 or more: 45,000 Korean Won
Group of less than 30: 55,000 Korean Won

Price includes all entrance fees, English-speaking guide (service fee included), and a tour bus (driver, gas, parking fee included).

Tour Registration
Registration for the tour can be made on site at the conference registration desk.

   
Copyright © 2009 POSTECH
All Rights Reserved